Friday, 27 April 2012

HollyWood Sexy Actress Mila Kunis

Mila Kunis 2012

Date of Birth
14 August 1983, Chernovtsy, Ukrainian
Birth Name
Milena Markovna Kunis

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Mini Biography
The talented Milena "Mila" Markovna Kunis was born in Chernivtsi, Ukraine, USSR (now independent Ukraine), to a Jewish family. Her mother, Elvira, is a physics teacher, her father, Mark Kunis, is a mechanical engineer, and she has an older brother named Michael.. She started acting when she was just 9 years old, when her father heard about an acting class on the radio and decided to enroll Mila in it. There, she met her future agent. Her first gig was in 1995, in which she played a character named Melinda in Make a Wish, Molly (1995). From there, her career skyrocketed into big-budget films. Although she is mostly known for playing Jackie Burkhart in "That '70s Show" (1998), she has shown the world that she can do so much more. Her breakthrough film was Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008), in which she played a free-spirited character named Rachel Jensen.

Trade Mark
Different-colored eyes
Her husky voice

Mila and her family moved from Ukraine to Los Angeles when she was 7.
Missed her senior prom because of a scheduling conflict.

She is a fan of the rock band Aerosmith.
At age 9, Mila started to take after-school acting classes at the Beverly Hills Studio. At one of the Studio's public showcases, Mila was approached by entertainment manager Susan Curtis, who offered to make her a client.
Mila's best friend was Maria Osadchy when she was younger, an Aries whom she met in 2nd grade. Maria is Russian and helped Mila learn English. In an interview, Mila had Maria with her and talked about how they spent the night together on the weekends.
In 2006, ranked #47 of Maxim's Magazine Sexiest Women.
Has two different eye colors: one blue, one green. Laura Prepon, her co-star on "That '70s Show" (1998), called her a husky because of this.
Favorite movie is Dirty Dancing (1987).
Favorite television series is "8 Simple Rules" (2002).

On the television show "Loveline" (1996), she mentioned that when she was younger, she had serious migraines that were caused by an eye condition. She had to insert steroid injections straight into her eye.

No comments:

Post a Comment